Agenda

Change Timezone

Main Stage

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Opening Remarks - Philipp Kandal (Techsylvania)

    -

  • The Secret of Outstanding Products

    -

    In Conversation with Tony Fadell (FutureShape)
    Kara Swisher
    (Recode) – Moderator

  • Technology Wars - How Tech Superpowers Influence the Future of Nations

    -

    In Conversation with Hermann Hauser (Amadeus Capital Partners), Philipp Kandal (Techsylvania) – Moderator

  • Panel: Collaborating Post-Covid: How Tech Ecosystems Can Work Together in the Future

    -

    Amy Lewin (Sifted) – Moderator
    Prince Constantijn of the Netherlands (Techleap)
    Reshma Sononi (Seedcamp)
    Albert Wenger (Union Square Venture)
    Irina Haivas (Atomico)

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Software and the World After Capital

    -

    In Conversation with Albert Wenger (Union Square Ventures)
    Philipp Kandal
    (Techsylvania) – Moderator

  • Betting on Engineers: Making Superbet a Tech Company

    -

    Bruno Kovacic (Superbet)

  • Startup Avalanche Finals

    -

    Sergiu Biris (Eventmix) – Moderator

    Judges:

    Alexandru Bogdan (ROCA X)
    Calin Vaduva (Fortech)

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Building Modern Applications: the Data Evolution

    -

    Mark Porter (MongoDB)

  • How to Leverage the World’s Fastest-Growing Brand

    -

    Jeannette Liendo (Mastercard)

  • Changing the Game with a Cloud Data Platform

    -

    Kent Graziano (Snowflake)

  • Launching New Products in the Covid Era: Opportunities & Challenges

    -

    In Conversation with Sam Lessin (Fin & Slow Ventures)
    Samuel Burke
    (CNN) – Moderator

  • Rising to the Challenge: Scaling COVID-19 Testing Across the US

    -

    In Conversation with Fred Turner (Curative)
    Matt Michelsen (Data Collective) – Moderator

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Creativity in a Post-Pandemic World

    -

    In Conversation with Christopher Leacock aka Jillionaire
    Ralph Echemendia
    (Mass) – Moderator

  • Driving Cloud Transformation in the Public Sector

    -

    In Conversation with Zac Bookman (OpenGov)
    Vlad Ciurca (Techsylvania) – Moderator

  • Parallel Entrepreneurship: Building Multiple Successful Companies

    -

    In Conversation with Jack Abraham (Atomic)
    Alex Bangash
    (Trusted Insight) – Moderator

  • Entrepreneurship as a Driving Force for Growing the Global Economy

    -

    In Conversation with Mark Cuban (Dallas Mavericks & Shark Tank)
    Kara Swisher
    (Recode) – Moderator

  • Networking

    -

Q&A Sessions Stage

Impact Stage

  • Internationalisation the Spotify Way and Learnings from the Playbook

    -

    Axel Bard Bringéus (EQT Ventures)

  • BCR InnovX Alumni Stories

    -

    Ana Cretu & Ionut Stanimir (BCR-InnovX Business Accelerator) – Moderators

    Presenting Startups: EmailTree AI, Cyscale

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Enter the Dragon: How European Companies Can Enter the Chinese Market - an Invitation from the Ancient Imperial Capital

    -

    Mei Wen (Sino-European High-Tech Zone Offshore Innovation Center)

  • Two Sides of the Same Coin: Why VCs and Entrepreneurs See the Same Things and Make Different Decisions

    -

    Brett Martin (Charge Ventures)

  • Capitalizing on Wearable Sensors and Smartphones to Robustly Assess Longitudinal Symptom Severity Trajectories

    -

    Thanasis Tsanas (University of Edinburgh)

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • How to Grow a Bustling Business from the Ground Up

    -

    Jenny Goldfarb (Unreal Deli)

  • Hacking the eCommerce Equation: Finding Synergy through a Global Framework, Optimizing Your Team and Removing Barriers to Entry

    -

    Andy Muntean (C-Star Provisions)

  • CCPA: The Data Privacy Law Changing the US Online Marketplace

    -

    Michael Williams (Clym)

  • Views on Leadership & Culture

    -

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • Pitch your Tech Idea on the Impact Stage (access limited to the first 10 Premium ticket holders)

    -

    Trevor Lothrop (PressOne) – Moderator

    Judges: Andreas Cser (Automat Ventures), Christian Renner (Star Ventures)

  • Human Brain Impact and Future

    -

    Newton Howard

Technical Workshops Stage

  • Hands-on Enterprise Blockchain

    -

    Dan Popescu & Loredana Bourceanu (Modex)

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • The Evolution of Open Source Software Culture at Microsoft

    -

    Alex Belotserkovskiy (Microsoft)

  • Visit virtual booths & networking

    -

  • BackboneAI - Linking the Dots

    -

    Andrei Petreanu (Backbone)

  • Digital Health Automation Testing in a Nutshell

    -

    Raluca Vartic & Victor Ulinici (Macadamian)